Privacy

Privacy Policy

 Annovi Reverberi Spa with registered office in Via Martin Luther King 3, Modena (MO) cap 41122, VAT no. 02207040367 (hereinafter, "Data Controller"), owner of the website http://www.annovireverberi.it (hereinafter, the "Site"), as Data Controller of the processing of personal data of users who browse and are registered on the Site (hereinafter, the "Users") provides below the privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter, "Regulation" or "Applicable Law").


This Site and any services offered through this Site are reserved for persons who are eighteen years of age or older. At the request of the Users, the Data Controller will promptly delete all personal data involuntarily collected and relating to persons under the age of 18.


The Data Controller takes the utmost account of the right to privacy and protection of personal data of its Users. For any information in relation to this privacy policy, Users may contact the Data Controller at any time, using the methods described in paragraph 4.

      1.  Purpose of the processing


The personal data of the Users will be lawfully processed by the Data Controller pursuant to art. 6 of the Regulation for the following processing purposes: 

 

  1. Navigation of the site, in relation to the possibility of collecting the User's data necessary at a technical level, such as, for example, the IP address, while browsing the site.
  2. Sending of information material (newsletter), upon specific request of the interested party.
  3. Reply to your requests for information, received by us through the appropriate contact form.
  4. legal obligation, or to fulfill obligations provided by law, authority, regulation or European legislation.

 

The provision of personal data for the purposes of processing indicated above is optional but necessary, as failure to provide such data will make it impossible for the User to browse the site, register on the Site and take advantage of the services offered by the Data Controller on the Site.


With reference to the purposes referred to in points 1/a, 1/b, 1/c, the legal basis for the processing is in fact the performance of the services provided through the Site and requested by you (pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter b of Privacy Regulation 2016/679); with reference to the purposes referred to in point 1/d of the previous paragraph, the legal basis for the processing is to comply with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject (pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter c of Privacy Regulation 2016/679).

      2.  Methods of processing and storage times of data


The Data Controller will process the Users' personal data by means of manual and IT tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data itself.


The personal data of the Users of the Site will be kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the purposes described in paragraph 1 above, or in any case as necessary for the civil protection of the interests of both Users and the Data Controller. In relation to the purpose referred to in point 1.b, the data will be kept until you object to the sending of the newsletter, through the appropriate link contained in the same or through the procedures for exercising the rights referred to in paragraph 4.

     3. Scope of communication and dissemination of data


The personal data of the Users may be disclosed to the employees and/or collaborators of the Data Controller in charge of managing the Site. These subjects, who are formally appointed by the Data Controller as "authorised to process", will process the User's data exclusively for the purposes indicated in this information notice and in compliance with the provisions of the Applicable Law.


The personal data of Users may also be disclosed to third parties who may process personal data on behalf of the Data Controller as "External Data Processors", such as, for example, providers of IT and logistics services functional to the operation of the Site, outsourcing or cloud computing service providers, professionals and consultants.


The data may also be communicated to the tax authorities and/or other public authorities where required by law or at their request.

Users have the right to obtain a list of any data processors appointed by the Data Controller, by making a request to the Data Controller in the manner indicated in paragraph 4 below.

      4.  Rights of the Data Subject


Users may exercise the rights granted to them by the Applicable Law by contacting the Holder in the following ways:

  • By sending a registered letter with return receipt to the registered office of the Data Controller
  • By sending an e-mail to privacy@annovireverberi.it 

In accordance with the Applicable Law, users may exercise their rights under art. 15 et seq. of the Regulation, in the manner provided for in art. 12 of the same.

If you believe that your data processing is in breach of the Regulation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a Data Protection Authority (in the Member State in which you are habitually resident, in the Member State in which you work or in the Member State in which the alleged breach occurred). The Italian Data Protection Authority is the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali - http://www.garanteprivacy.it/ - garante@gpdp.it

 

Cookies Policy

 The website of Annovi Reverberi Spa, with registered office in Via Martin Luther King 3, Modena (MO) cap 41122, VAT no. 02207040367, as Data Controller of your personal data pursuant to art. 4 letter f) of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation), refers you to this page of Cookies Policy. In relation to such processing, the Data Controller provides the following information, in addition to the Privacy Policy of the website. The various types of cookies and the technologies used on the Annovi Reverberi website are described here, in the light of the provisions of the Privacy Guarantor's Measure of May 2014, "Identification of simplified methods for the information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies - 8 May 2014 (Published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of 3 June 2014)", which can be consulted at the web address http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884, to describe the configuration methods and conditions of use of the same.


WHAT ARE COOKIES? 

 

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited send to the navigation device used by the user (usually a browser). They are stored in the corresponding browser folder while the user is visiting a website, and are then sent back to the same sites on subsequent visits.

They are used to improve navigation, save user preferences already entered (username, password and the like), track the tastes and preferences of the user, allowing you to manage targeted marketing initiatives or the provision of services related to the activities of the Data Controller such as newsletters, service communications on the site, etc..


If limitations are placed on their use, these will have an effect on the usability of the contents of the site during consultation. It is always possible for the user to carry out the preventive block or the removal of them of the browser cache, but such actions could cause an incomplete fruition of the services offered by the web application.


TYPES OF COOKIES


Session cookies are temporary files, which exist only for the duration of the user's browsing session. When the browser is closed, session cookies expire.

They are typically used to identify you when you access a site, to remember you and your preferences when you navigate through the pages of the site, and to provide you with specific information that you have previously collected. 


Persistent cookies are files that remain active even after you close your browser and help sites remember your data and user settings for later reference. This allows faster and more convenient access in terms of time as there is no need to log in again.


Technical cookies

Some cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our website. Without them, you would not be able to browse the site and use some of its features. These cookies are "technical", i.e. session or permanent, and allow us to remember the information you provide from one page of the booking process to another. Since these cookies are essential, disabling them may compromise the use of the contents of the site and may be impossible or severely limited.


Profiling cookies 

These are cookies that allow you to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the web, the use of these cookies requires the consent of the user.


 

COOKIES ON THE webSITE www.annovireverberi.it

 

In line with the standard practices of many websites, the www.annovireverberi.it website may install cookies on the computer used by the user. By using the site, the user accepts the use of the technologies used by them, but is also allowed to block or delete (in whole or in part) the cookies received.

While browsing the website of the Data Controller you may also receive cookies from third parties, i.e. cookies from sites or servers of third parties different and therefore different from those of www.annovireverberi.it, in particular:

Google Analytics: is a service offered by Google Inc. that generates detailed statistics on website traffic and traffic sources. It is the most widely used statistics service. Google Analytics can monitor visitors from all external links to the site, including search engines and social networks, direct visits and referral sites. It also displays advertising, pay per click, email marketing, as well as links within PDF documents. To access the relevant information: http://www.google.it/analytics/learn/privacy.html . 


 

ENABLE AND DISABLE COOKIES. BROWSER OPTIONS


The user can oppose the registration of cookies on their device by configuring the browser used for navigation: if they use the Site without changing the settings of the browser, it is assumed that they intend to receive all the cookies used by the Site and enjoy all the features.

Please note that the user can prevent the use of some or all of the cookies described above, configuring the browser used for navigation, following the specific instructions:


• Disable FIREFOX cookies: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disable%20i%20cookie

• Disable cookies CHROME: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

• Disable INTERNET EXPLORER cookies: http://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

• Disable SAFARI cookies: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

• Disable EDGE cookies: https://privacy.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy/

ANNOVI REVERBERI SPA

Agriculture & Industry Division
  • Via M.L. King, 3
    41122 Modena, Italy
  • Ph. +39 059 414411
  • Fax +39 059 253505
Cleaning division
  • Via Aldo Moro, 40
    41030 Bomporto, Modena, Italia
  • Ph. +39 059 8199 011
  • Fax +39 059 8199 000

AR North America Inc.

AR China Distribution Co. Ltd

  • 2nd Floor, Building 1, N 651 Jiangting Rd
    Jinhui Town, Fengxian District, Shanghai 201404 China
  • Ph. +86 21 54846800
  • www.ar-china.cn

Shanghai AR Performance Pump Co. Ltd

  • No. 651 Jiang Ting Road
    Feng Xian District Shanghai - China
  • Ph. +86-21-54846100
This website uses cookies to enhance the user experience. If you continue to browse this website, you accept our privacy policy.  More details